Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Media Services
Accounting and auditing services
Accounting
auditing and fiscal services
+7 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service: "Media Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT | Last source update12 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccounting and auditing services, Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, Advertising and marketing services, Advertising campaign services, Advertising services, Marketing services, Radio and television services, Radio services, Television services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02960b | ||
What is being bought
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of media services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. This commercial agreement is the recommended vehicle for all media services required by UK Central Government Departments.
The framework agreement has been established for a maximum duration of 4 years.
This agreement replaces the RM6003 Media Buying Framework which expires 21 May 2022.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - tender value changed
7 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to complete
7 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
7 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Published value updated to £490,000,000
24 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Apr 2021, 15:00 BST
24 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Strategic Media Activation (Media Buying)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe agency will provide domestic and international media buying services. The Lot 1 Scope and Specification can be found in the Framework Agreement: Appendix A - General Requirements Services Specification (applies to all Lots) Appendix B1, which is the Scope and Specification Appendix for Lot 1 Strategic Media Activation (Media Buying)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Public Sector Media Planning and BuyingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Lot 2 Agencies will provide media planning and media buying services to public sector organisations, but will not include central government. The Lot 2 Scope and Specification can be found in the Attachment 10 Framework Agreement in: Appendix A: General Requirements Services Specification (applies to all Lots) and; Appendix B2: Lot 2 Scope and SpecificationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Out of Home MediacancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Lot 3 Agency will provide specialist agency services related to the buying of Out-of-Home advertisements. The Lot 3 Scope and Specification can be found in the Attachment 10 Framework Agreement in: Appendix A: General Requirements Services Specification (applies to all Lots) and; Appendix B3: Lot 3 Scope and Specification Additional information: Corrigendum F14 Notice to the Contract Notice was published on 16 September 2021 (Publication reference 2021/S 000-023128): Due to a new modification and clarification to the Lot 4 Call Off Contract Terms, in compliance with Regulation 47(3) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015, the Lot 4 time limit for the receipt of tenders was extended to 15:00hrs, Tuesday 28 September 2021.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Advertising Revenue GenerationcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Lot 4 Agencies will provide services for monetisation of advertising real estate, fixtures and furnishings. The Lot 4 Scope and Specification can be found in the Attachment 10 Framework Agreement in: Appendix A: General Requirements Services Specification (applies to all Lots) and; Appendix B4: Lot 4 Scope and SpecificationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Service Evaluation and PerformancecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Lot 5 Agencies will provide an advisory, auditing and contractual compliance services specification for marketing communications services. The Lot 5 Scope and Specification can be found in the Attachment 10 Framework Agreement in: Appendix A: General Requirements Services Specification (applies to all Lots) and; Appendix B5: Lot 5 Scope and Specification.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards See the full supplier list within Contracts Finder Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,200,000,000 · signed 14 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 16 electronicBids: 16 highestValidBidValue: 1200000000 lowestValidBidValue: 1200000000 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3754Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published