Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026001-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T18:37:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024 1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Projects & Parcels",
"value": {
"amount": 102000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Suppliers must be able to provide both Mechanical & Electrical Services for higher value project/parcels of higher complexity and criticality as further described in the provided documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 123000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services as further described in documents provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 58000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Electrical Maintenance as further described in documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "DSEAR",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of DSEAR services as further described in documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical, Electrical & DSEAR Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T18:37:13Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please refer to the Guidance Document attached within Scanmarket/U4 platform."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Allocation of work is included in the draft contract attached to the RFI event."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement for Mechanical, Electrical & DSEAR Services , further information can be found in documents provided withing Scanmarket/U4 platform",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note that only bidders shortlisted from RFI will have full access to RFP. No questions related to RFP will be answered during RFI period.\nRFI - https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=859523&ccsum=85b30b1e30c732f16be13ae3918ba264\nRFP- https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=862460&ccsum=85b30b1e30c732f16be13ae3918ba264",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 026001-2026 · tender
{
"id": "026001-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T18:37:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024 1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Projects & Parcels",
"value": {
"amount": 102000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Suppliers must be able to provide both Mechanical & Electrical Services for higher value project/parcels of higher complexity and criticality as further described in the provided documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 123000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services as further described in documents provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 58000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Electrical Maintenance as further described in documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "DSEAR",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of DSEAR services as further described in documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical, Electrical & DSEAR Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T18:37:13Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please refer to the Guidance Document attached within Scanmarket/U4 platform."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Allocation of work is included in the draft contract attached to the RFI event."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement for Mechanical, Electrical & DSEAR Services , further information can be found in documents provided withing Scanmarket/U4 platform",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note that only bidders shortlisted from RFI will have full access to RFP. No questions related to RFP will be answered during RFI period.\nRFI - https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=859523&ccsum=85b30b1e30c732f16be13ae3918ba264\nRFP- https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=862460&ccsum=85b30b1e30c732f16be13ae3918ba264",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jan 2026 · 007077-2026 · planning
{
"id": "007077-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:44:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical, Electrical and DSEAR Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anglian Water Services Limited is seeking engagement with interested suppliers for the provision of planned and reactive maintenance and engineering services under a new framework, namely the Mechanical, Electrical and DSEAR Services Framework.\nThe framework will support the delivery of asset maintenance strategies (planned and reactive work) in addition to lower complexity/value capital projects and programmes of mechanical and electrical work across the whole of the Anglian Water region. The framework has an estimated total annual throughput of up to 3000 jobs and projects, totalling up to £30m per annum across the scope of 4 lots, namely:\n1.Mechanical & Electrical Projects & Parcels\n2.Mechanical Maintenance Services\n3.Electrical Maintenance Services\n4.DSEAR Services\nThe framework will be awarded to multiple suppliers to ensure sufficient capability and capacity is mobilised to deliver the full scope of services required to meet the anticipated demand for AMP8 and AMP9.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:44:06Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Anglian Water wishes to assess the desire of the market to deliver our requirements, capture market insights from the supplier base to gain confidence in the proposed solution and to identify any possible risks or issues that might not have been previously considered.\nThis notice is being published to launch a market engagement exercise that will comprise a brief pre-recorded presentation outlining the proposed framework and imminent tender process (with associated slide pack), together with a follow-up questionnaire for suppliers to express interest and provide any feedback on the proposals.\nSuppliers wishing to participate are required to register using the link to our e-procurement platform (Scanmarket) as below, where further information will be shared (copy the following to browser):\nhttps://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=849678&ccsum=85b30b1e30c732f16be13ae3918ba264\nOnce registered, suppliers can view a slide pack describing further details on the proposed framework and tender, together with the market engagement feedback questionnaire.\nThe feedback questionnaire has a submission deadline of 17:00hrs 09 February 2026, when the engagement exercise will close.\nCompleted questionnaires will be analysed with reference to the proposed tender and framework. Anglian Water may follow up and request clarification on responses to the market engagement questionnaire. \nDiscussions and any feedback obtained from suppliers are solely intended to assist Anglian Water in taking an informed view as to the framing of this future procurement. Any decisions about the framing of the future procurement rests solely with Anglian Water. Feedback that suppliers may provide should not be interpreted as committing Anglian Water to the adoption of any particular approach in relation to this future procurement. \nSuppliers who do not wish to participate or submit a feedback questionnaire will not be precluded from participating in future events relating to this procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}