Lot 1
Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office
Award criteria
Price 60% & Quality 40% — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Doncaster MBC →
Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office
UKE31
Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office
Award criteria
Price 60% & Quality 40% — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of machinery (50530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 32 | 4 median · 29 average (21 of 32 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (21 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028d4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001525-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 26 2021 11:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 001525-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001525-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-26T11:24:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-485",
"name": "Doncaster MBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:564436-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001525-2021-1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3201",
"name": "BAM FM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN371976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2*12 months extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 60% & Quality 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-485",
"name": "Doncaster MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster MBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3201",
"name": "BAM FM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fore 2, 2, Huskisson Way, Shirley, Solihull B90 4SS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAM FM LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3202",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster, Waterdale, Civic Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001525-2021-1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"value": {
"amount": 730905.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001525-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001525-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-26T11:24:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-485",
"name": "Doncaster MBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:564436-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001525-2021-1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3201",
"name": "BAM FM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN371976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2*12 months extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 60% & Quality 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-485",
"name": "Doncaster MBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster MBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3201",
"name": "BAM FM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fore 2, 2, Huskisson Way, Shirley, Solihull B90 4SS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAM FM LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3202",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster, Waterdale, Civic Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001525-2021-1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Planned Maintenance Contract Civic Office",
"value": {
"amount": 730905.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001525-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}