Lot 1 Electrical
Electrical
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Measured Term Works Small Refurbishments Framework Tender<br/><br/>This procurement is divided into lots with a maximum of 5 suppliers awarded on each lot.<br/>This Framework is being set up with the<br/>intention to allow all Public sector organisations in the West Midlands as defined under the<br/>PCR 2015 to call off from.
UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3 · UKG3
Electrical
Plastering
Bricklaying
Roofing
Groundworks (including Drainage)
Landscaping
Scaffolding
Mechanical
Plumbing
firestopping
Decoration
Carpentry
Glazing
Flooring
Suspended Ceilings
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 10 | Plastering work | Not published |
| 11 | Bricklaying work | Not published |
| 12 | Roof-covering and roof-painting work | Not published |
| Lot 13 | Ground-drainage work | Not published |
| 14 | Landscaping work | Not published |
| 15 | Scaffolding work | Not published |
| 2 | Mechanical engineering installation works | Not published |
| 3 | Plumbing and sanitary works | Not published |
| 4 | Fire suppression system | Not published |
| 5 | Decoration work | Not published |
| 6 | Carpentry installation work | Not published |
| 7 | Glazing work | Not published |
| 8 | Floor laying and covering work | Not published |
| 9 | Installation of suspended ceilings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Fire suppression system (35111500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG3 | 10 | 4 median · 11.3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 150 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fcdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027270-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 14 2023 22:14:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-10-27 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-27T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 15 |
| Tender items in source | 15 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2023 | tender | 027270-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027270-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-14T23:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90794",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Electrical",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Lot 10 Plastering",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plastering",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Lot 11 Bricklaying",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bricklaying",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Lot 12 Roofing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Roofing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 13",
"title": "Lot 13 Groundworks (including Drainage)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Groundworks (including Drainage)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Lot 14 Landscaping",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Landscaping",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Lot 15 Scaffolding",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scaffolding",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Mechanical",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Plumbing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plumbing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Firestopping",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "firestopping",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 Painting and Decorating",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Decoration",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6 Carpentry (doors, fittings, blinds, signage)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Carpentry",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Lot 7 - Glazing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Glazing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Lot 8 Flooring",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Flooring",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Lot 9 Suspended Ceiling",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Suspended Ceilings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bricklaying work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 13",
"relatedLot": "Lot 13",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"relatedLot": "14",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"relatedLot": "15",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421146",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of suspended ceilings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Works Small Refurbishments Framework Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "4 years",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Measured Term Works Small Refurbishments Framework Tender<br/><br/>This procurement is divided into lots with a maximum of 5 suppliers awarded on each lot.<br/>This Framework is being set up with the<br/>intention to allow all Public sector organisations in the West Midlands as defined under the<br/>PCR 2015 to call off from.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-27"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90794",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.geh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "lee.saunders@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73289",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027270-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-14T23:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90794",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Electrical",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Lot 10 Plastering",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plastering",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Lot 11 Bricklaying",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bricklaying",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Lot 12 Roofing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Roofing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 13",
"title": "Lot 13 Groundworks (including Drainage)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Groundworks (including Drainage)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Lot 14 Landscaping",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Landscaping",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Lot 15 Scaffolding",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scaffolding",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Mechanical",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Plumbing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Plumbing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Firestopping",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "firestopping",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 Painting and Decorating",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Decoration",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6 Carpentry (doors, fittings, blinds, signage)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Carpentry",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Lot 7 - Glazing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Glazing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Lot 8 Flooring",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Flooring",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Lot 9 Suspended Ceiling",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Suspended Ceilings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bricklaying work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 13",
"relatedLot": "Lot 13",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"relatedLot": "14",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"relatedLot": "15",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpentry installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421146",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of suspended ceilings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Works Small Refurbishments Framework Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "4 years",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Measured Term Works Small Refurbishments Framework Tender<br/><br/>This procurement is divided into lots with a maximum of 5 suppliers awarded on each lot.<br/>This Framework is being set up with the<br/>intention to allow all Public sector organisations in the West Midlands as defined under the<br/>PCR 2015 to call off from.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-27"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90794",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.geh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "lee.saunders@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73289",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}