Lot 1
Opent Tender
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
The trust is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the Estates directorate a compliant route to market for the provision of measured term contract for minor works. This covers services for minor alterations plus improvement work. This includes painting and decorating, mechanical, electrical and minor building work.
UKF1
Opent Tender
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blinds, Carpets, Concrete repair work, Plastering work, Electrical services, Carpet tiles, Grounds maintenance services, Industrial carpeting, Builders' joinery, Drainage equipment, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Solid flooring, Drainage system, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Drainage pipes, Demolition, site preparation and clearance work, Drainage works, Paving and asphalting works, Facing brickwork, Installation of suspended ceilings, Interior decorating services, Plasterboard works, Asbestos removal services, Miscellaneous services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Blinds (39515400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 13 | 10 median · 18.8 average (11 of 13 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 153 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03380d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012655-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 16 2022 14:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-02-21T08:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2022 | tender | 012655-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012655-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-16T15:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03380d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUH_2022_321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Opent Tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39515400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blinds"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "39531310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpet tiles"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial carpeting"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "43324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45421146",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of suspended ceilings"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasterboard works"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Minor Works Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-21T08:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
},
"description": "Online"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-21T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The trust is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the Estates directorate a compliant route to market for the provision of measured term contract for minor works. This covers services for minor alterations plus improvement work. This includes painting and decorating, mechanical, electrical and minor building work.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodward@nuh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159691169"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012655-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-16T15:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03380d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUH_2022_321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Opent Tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39515400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blinds"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "39531310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpet tiles"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial carpeting"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "43324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45421146",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of suspended ceilings"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasterboard works"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Minor Works Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-21T08:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
},
"description": "Online"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-21T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The trust is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the Estates directorate a compliant route to market for the provision of measured term contract for minor works. This covers services for minor alterations plus improvement work. This includes painting and decorating, mechanical, electrical and minor building work.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14171",
"name": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG5 1PB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodward@nuh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159691169"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}