Lot 1
See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers
Award criteria
Fulfilment of technical requirements — 35
Time plan — 25
price — 40%
Buyer: Minesto UK Ltd. →
See ITT 18994
UKL11
See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers
Award criteria
Fulfilment of technical requirements — 35
Time plan — 25
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power supply transformers, Transformer substation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Power supply transformers (31174000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,718 | 5 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,718 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,136 of 2,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL11 | 9 | 37.5 median · 37.5 average (2 of 9 with a bid count) | 11 average (2 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0305ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008089-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 25 2022 09:06:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 008089-2022 |
| 29 Dec 2021 | tender | 032374-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008089-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-25T09:06:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0305ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47797",
"name": "Harju Elekter AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Fulfilment of technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Time plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
},
{
"id": "45232221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformer substation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MCS MV Transformers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "See ITT 18994",
"classification": {
"id": "31213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distribution transformers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL65 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-43 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://minesto.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA39643",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private company"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": " Renewable energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markus.justander@minesto.com",
"telephone": "+46 31290060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47797",
"name": "Harju Elekter AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE224",
"locality": "Malmo",
"postalCode": "21364",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Bariumgatan 15-19"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harju Elekter AB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+46 761345080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9250",
"name": "NA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:119939)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008089-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-25T09:06:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0305ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47797",
"name": "Harju Elekter AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Fulfilment of technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Time plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
},
{
"id": "45232221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformer substation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MCS MV Transformers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "See ITT 18994",
"classification": {
"id": "31213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distribution transformers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL65 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-43 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://minesto.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA39643",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private company"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": " Renewable energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markus.justander@minesto.com",
"telephone": "+46 31290060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47797",
"name": "Harju Elekter AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE224",
"locality": "Malmo",
"postalCode": "21364",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Bariumgatan 15-19"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harju Elekter AB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+46 761345080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9250",
"name": "NA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008089-2022-18994-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:119939)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032374-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-29T09:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0305ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "18994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "See ITT 18994 MCS MV Transformers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Fulfilment of technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Time plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
},
{
"id": "45232221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformer substation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MCS MV Transformers",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-31T16:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-31T16:30:00Z"
},
"description": "See ITT 18994",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distribution transformers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"sv"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9636",
"name": "Minesto UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL65 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-43 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://minesto.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA39643",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private company"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": " Renewable energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Minesto UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"email": "markus.justander@minesto.com",
"telephone": "+46 31290060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39271",
"name": "NA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NA",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=117149.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:117149)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}