Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
In accordance with the Preliminary market engagement notice that was previously published, organisations are invited to submit a response to our questionnaires (phase 1). The first phase of our market engagement was to obtain insight into the market on potential options and for us to draft our tender documentation and business cases. The information TCE received was of significant interest and has helped us shape our thinking. This current market engagement approach (Phase 2) is to obtain feedback on our draft tender specification to ensure that what we have asked for is clear and understandable. Currently we have decided to split the future tender into two parts. (1) Tender for the ERP system, and (2) Tender for the System Integrator. However, we reserve the right to change this approach. More information can be found in the draft tender packs. We have provided the draft specifications and a small number of associated documents at this stage and not the wider documentation. Further documents will accompany the future tender. We are now asking for feedback on these documents to ensure that they make sense to the market and that they clearly articulate our requirements. Please use the following documents to provide feedback on our requirements.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise resource planning software package, Systems and technical consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Enterprise resource planning software package (48451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,566 | 1 median · 6.1 average (1,184 of 3,566 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,358 of 3,566 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 936 | 1 median · 9.8 average (273 of 936 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (323 of 936 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg and refer to the documents attached there. https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/74746 | engagement | 12 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 15:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | planning | 009068-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 083249-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 082508-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 082505-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | planning | 080470-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009068-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:24:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement (Phase 2) Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In accordance with the Preliminary market engagement notice that was previously published, organisations are invited to submit a response to our questionnaires (phase 1). The first phase of our market engagement was to obtain insight into the market on potential options and for us to draft our tender documentation and business cases. The information TCE received was of significant interest and has helped us shape our thinking. \nThis current market engagement approach (Phase 2) is to obtain feedback on our draft tender specification to ensure that what we have asked for is clear and understandable. Currently we have decided to split the future tender into two parts. (1) Tender for the ERP system, and (2) Tender for the System Integrator. However, we reserve the right to change this approach. More information can be found in the draft tender packs.\nWe have provided the draft specifications and a small number of associated documents at this stage and not the wider documentation. Further documents will accompany the future tender. \nWe are now asking for feedback on these documents to ensure that they make sense to the market and that they clearly articulate our requirements. Please use the following documents to provide feedback on our requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:24:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg and refer to the documents attached there.\nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/74746"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009068-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:24:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement (Phase 2) Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In accordance with the Preliminary market engagement notice that was previously published, organisations are invited to submit a response to our questionnaires (phase 1). The first phase of our market engagement was to obtain insight into the market on potential options and for us to draft our tender documentation and business cases. The information TCE received was of significant interest and has helped us shape our thinking. \nThis current market engagement approach (Phase 2) is to obtain feedback on our draft tender specification to ensure that what we have asked for is clear and understandable. Currently we have decided to split the future tender into two parts. (1) Tender for the ERP system, and (2) Tender for the System Integrator. However, we reserve the right to change this approach. More information can be found in the draft tender packs.\nWe have provided the draft specifications and a small number of associated documents at this stage and not the wider documentation. Further documents will accompany the future tender. \nWe are now asking for feedback on these documents to ensure that they make sense to the market and that they clearly articulate our requirements. Please use the following documents to provide feedback on our requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:24:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg and refer to the documents attached there.\nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/74746"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083249-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:12:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083249-2025",
"description": "The link to SourceDogg has been fixed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are at the early stages of this ERP project and have not yet decided the route to market or how we will procure the ERP and Systems Integrator. This information received as part of this earlier market engagement shall not be used for evaluation\npurposes. It may help shape our route to market and help the development of our specification. We are agnostic in terms of a system, and our currency thinking is a finance system will be the first phase of the ERP followed by other future modules, such\nas HR, procurement, property etc.\nWe are also agnostic on our approach to procuring an ERP solution and whether we procure an ERP solution and Systems Integrator together? (Bundled) or undertake two separate procurements (Sequential). Your feedback may help use shape the future procurement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:12:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg\nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/ and the the link for actual request 73648;\nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/73648"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082508-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:59:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are at the early stages of this ERP project and have not yet decided the route to market or how we will procure the ERP and Systems Integrator. This information received as part of this earlier market engagement shall not be used for evaluation\npurposes. It may help shape our route to market and help the development of our specification. We are agnostic in terms of a system, and our currency thinking is a finance system will be the first phase of the ERP followed by other future modules, such\nas HR, procurement, property etc.\nWe are also agnostic on our approach to procuring an ERP solution and whether we procure an ERP solution and Systems Integrator together? (Bundled) or undertake two separate procurements (Sequential). Your feedback may help use shape the future procurement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:59:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg\nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/ and the the link for actual request 73648;\nhttps://sso.sourcedogg.com/requests#73648/summary"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082505-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:57:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are at the early stages of this ERP project and have not yet decided the route to market or how we will procure the ERP and Systems Integrator. This information received as part of this earlier market engagement shall not be used for evaluation\npurposes. It may help shape our route to market and help the development of our specification. We are agnostic in terms of a system, and our currency thinking is a finance system will be the first phase of the ERP followed by other future modules, such\nas HR, procurement, property etc.\nWe are also agnostic on our approach to procuring an ERP solution and whether we procure an ERP solution and Systems Integrator together? (Bundled) or undertake two separate procurements (Sequential). Your feedback may help use shape the future procurement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:57:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg \nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/ and the the link for actual request 73648;\nhttps://sso.sourcedogg.com/requests#73648/summary"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080470-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:27:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Questionnaire - ERP, & System Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are at the early stages of this ERP project and have not yet decided the route to market or how we will procure the ERP and Systems Integrator. This information received as part of this earlier market engagement shall not be used for evaluation \npurposes. It may help shape our route to market and help the development of our specification. We are agnostic in terms of a system, and our currency thinking is a finance system will be the first phase of the ERP followed by other future modules, such \nas HR, procurement, property etc.\nWe are also agnostic on our approach to procuring an ERP solution and whether we procure an ERP solution and Systems Integrator together? (Bundled) or undertake two separate procurements (Sequential). Your feedback may help use shape the future procurement.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:27:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please register and log in to our e-procurement portal SourceDogg This is the link for actual request 73648;\nhttps://sso.sourcedogg.com/requests#73648/summary"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}