Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council are inviting suppliers to express their interest in working alongside the Social Care Teams for the delivery of the Complex Care Service. The event will provide information on the anticipated commissioning plans for the services as well as questions to the market to inform our specification. The event is being held in person at The Guildhall: 27 March 2026 - 9.00am – 11.00am . To book your place please utilise the messaging section on YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com/
UKE11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Health and social work services, Health services, Residential health facilities services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 24,943 | 1 median · 26.1 average (13,295 of 24,943 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,478 of 24,943 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE11 | 78 | 1 median · 4.2 average (53 of 78 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (56 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 609 | 4 median · 343.8 average (13 of 609 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (13 of 609 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£7,807,194 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £12,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103517&TID=100108711&B= | engagement | 26 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020224-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 10:01:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | planning | 020224-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020224-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:01:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Event - Complex Care Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hull City Council are inviting suppliers to express their interest in working alongside the Social Care Teams for the delivery of the Complex Care Service. The event will provide information on the anticipated commissioning plans for the services as well as questions to the market to inform our specification. The event is being held in person at The Guildhall: 27 March 2026 - 9.00am – 11.00am . To book your place please utilise the messaging section on YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:01:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103517&TID=100108711&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020224-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:01:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Event - Complex Care Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hull City Council are inviting suppliers to express their interest in working alongside the Social Care Teams for the delivery of the Complex Care Service. The event will provide information on the anticipated commissioning plans for the services as well as questions to the market to inform our specification. The event is being held in person at The Guildhall: 27 March 2026 - 9.00am – 11.00am . To book your place please utilise the messaging section on YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:01:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103517&TID=100108711&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}