Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133943",
"name": "abm Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches Academy Trust have been developing their family of eleven Schools since 2009. Each one has its own unique identity that reflects the community that it serves.\nThe Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 20 October 2025.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marches Academy Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY11 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morda Road, Oswestry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.marchesacademytrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133943",
"name": "abm Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, 63-67 Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm Catering Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968306718 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555363",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042802-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133943",
"name": "abm Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches Academy Trust have been developing their family of eleven Schools since 2009. Each one has its own unique identity that reflects the community that it serves.\nThe Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 20 October 2025.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marches Academy Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY11 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morda Road, Oswestry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.marchesacademytrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133943",
"name": "abm Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, 63-67 Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm Catering Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042802-2025-004909-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968306718 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555363",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Feb 2025 · 004909-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004909-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-13T12:05:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Marches Academy Trust have been developing their family of eleven Schools since 2009. Each one has its own unique identity that reflects the community that it serves.\nThe Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 20 October 2025.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marches Academy Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137840",
"name": "Marches Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY11 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morda Road, Oswestry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.marchesacademytrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marches Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-title/4XYU98NMVP",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shropshire:-School-catering-services./4XYU98NMVP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/4XYU98NMVP\n GO Reference: GO-2025213-PRO-29422863",
"initiationType": "tender"
}