Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Management of Vale Farm Leisure Centre DN791036 COMREG 2526 165
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Brent: "Management of Vale Farm Leisure Centre DN791036 COMREG 2526 165". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Brent | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Brent
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Brent. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Provide Care Solutions LtdTop vendor: 86.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 22 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Provide Care Solutions Ltd | 1 win | £12,300,000 |
| AIR Sports Network Ltd | 1 win | £503,400 |
| STREET TREE LIMITED | 1 win | £425,000 |
| Coram Voice | 1 win | £398,298 |
| RISE MUTUAL CIC | 1 win | £323,341 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Brent | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Jan 2026, 16:05 GMT | Last source update22 Jan 2026, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c59 | ||
What is being bought
The procurement for the "Management of Vale Farm Leisure Centre" The Scope of the service includes the management of Vale Farm Leisure Centre and Active Communities work. The Services Specification will be based on the Sport England template, made bespoke to this project. Requirement The objective of the procurement will be to secure the most advantageous tender considering the Authority's strategic outcomes whilst maximising the payment to the Authority. In undertaking this procurement, the Authority wishes to achieve the following outcomes Secure a partner who can: • embed prevention, inclusion and health equity in day-to-day delivery; • work in partnership with the Authority, health and community stakeholders to support wider Active Wellbeing outcomes; • work as system partners with health, education and community services; • contribute ideas and innovation that will strengthen Brent's readiness for the integrated 2031 model; • contribute insight and operational learning that will inform the Authority's future appraisal of delivery models; • be ready to commence services 1 March 2026; and • will maximises usage and income to Vale Farm Leisure Centre and manage expenditure effectively to provide a financially sustainable contract.
Important - This procurement was conducted as a Competitive Flexible Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023. Due to a temporary technical limitation on the central publishing platform, the reference to "Direct Award" is incorrect. The procurement documents stated and applied the Competitive Flexible Procedure throughout. All bidders participated on that basis. A corrected Tender and Award notice will be issued once the platform allows the CFP label to be selected.
For the avoidance of doubt, the Council in publishing this notice intend to commence the Standstill Period which will end on 03/02/2026
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
22 Jan 2026, 16:05 GMT - tender value changed
21 Jan 2026, 14:07 GMT - Status changed to complete
21 Jan 2026, 14:07 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Jan 2026, 14:07 GMT - Published value updated to £13,000,000
17 Sept 2025, 14:41 BST - Status changed to planning
17 Sept 2025, 14:41 BST - Official notice release published
17 Sept 2025, 14:41 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Sept 2025, 14:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Jan 2026, 16:05 GMT - Award pending
22 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £13,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Everyone Active £13,000,000 · 22 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Brent
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQYAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published