Lot 1
No lot description published.
The management of the mobile phone mast providers requires a contractor with a specialised level of expertise and knowledge to protect the Authorities interests and reduce the risk of liabilities associated with the access and maintenance of the Masts currently located on the Authority's premises, in accordance with the latest legislation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056604-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10651171",
"name": "HUB TELECOMS CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management of Telecom Masts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The management of the mobile phone mast providers requires a contractor with a specialised level of expertise and knowledge to protect the Authorities interests and reduce the risk of liabilities associated with the access and maintenance of the Masts currently located on the Authority's premises, in accordance with the latest legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronda Smith",
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447969484031"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10651171",
"name": "HUB TELECOMS CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Titchwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hubtelecoms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10651171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hubtelecoms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXG-7788-VLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10651171",
"name": "HUB TELECOMS CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management of Telecom Masts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The management of the mobile phone mast providers requires a contractor with a specialised level of expertise and knowledge to protect the Authorities interests and reduce the risk of liabilities associated with the access and maintenance of the Masts currently located on the Authority's premises, in accordance with the latest legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronda Smith",
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447969484031"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10651171",
"name": "HUB TELECOMS CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Titchwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hubtelecoms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10651171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hubtelecoms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXG-7788-VLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}