Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Management information system holding resident data and documents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 16:28:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11521372",
"name": "Just Recruit Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Information System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management information system holding resident data and documents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11521372",
"name": "Just Recruit Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggleswade",
"postalCode": "SG18 8PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Annex,1 Holme Court Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11521372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@justrecruit.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:28:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11521372",
"name": "Just Recruit Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Information System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management information system holding resident data and documents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11521372",
"name": "Just Recruit Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggleswade",
"postalCode": "SG18 8PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Annex,1 Holme Court Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11521372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@justrecruit.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:28:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}