Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Pricing Matrix (40%)
Participate on nph.org.uk ↗External submission platform
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Major Void contract with the capacity to also complete ad hoc work on Minor Voids (predominately covered by our in-house team), Temporary Accommodation (TA) including some TA’s from West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) and potentially void work resulting from cases of disrepair and decant. The successful bidders will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Voids Manager. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Refurbishment-work./YU7JZWE2M2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU7JZWE2M2
UKF24, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Pricing Matrix (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 48 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (16 of 48 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,112 | 6 median · 23.8 average (5 of 1,112 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (5 of 1,112 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060720-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 11:29:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060720-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.nph.org.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | tender | 060720-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060720-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:29:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months (2 years) with periods taken to suit NPH need"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Matrix",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Void Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:29:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Major Void contract with the capacity to also complete ad hoc work on Minor Voids (predominately covered by our in-house team), Temporary Accommodation (TA) including some TA’s from West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) and potentially void work resulting from cases of disrepair and decant. The successful bidders will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Voids Manager.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Refurbishment-work./YU7JZWE2M2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU7JZWE2M2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nph.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "karen.andrews@westnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060720-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T12:29:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months (2 years) with periods taken to suit NPH need"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Matrix",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Void Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T12:29:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Major Void contract with the capacity to also complete ad hoc work on Minor Voids (predominately covered by our in-house team), Temporary Accommodation (TA) including some TA’s from West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) and potentially void work resulting from cases of disrepair and decant. The successful bidders will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Voids Manager.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Refurbishment-work./YU7JZWE2M2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YU7JZWE2M2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nph.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "karen.andrews@westnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}