Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Maison Dieu Catering Facilities Equipment
Kitchen equipment
household and domestic items and catering supplies
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dover District Council: "Maison Dieu Catering Facilities Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Dover District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dover District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dover District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDover District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT | Last source update9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationKitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04159d | ||
What is being bought
Contract award for the supply and installation of equipment to the kitchens at Dover Town Hall, Maison Dieu.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Nov 2023, 12:45 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Nov 2023, 12:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
3 Nov 2023, 12:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Nov 2023, 12:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract award for the supply and installation of equipment to the kitchens at Dover Town Hall, Maison Dieu.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Feb 2024, 10:34 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £214,290
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Advantage Catering Equipment Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £214,290 · signed 9 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Dover District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-5678Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published