Lot 1
No lot description published.
Annual maintenance at Maidstone Hospital for pedestrian automatic doors, sectional overhead doors and roller and fire shutter doors
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of doors | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of doors (45421131); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e93b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077265-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:32:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-09T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-31T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | planning | 077265-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | planning | 077261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077265-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:32:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e93b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for doors and shutters",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance at Maidstone Hospital for pedestrian automatic doors, sectional overhead doors and roller and fire shutter doors",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:32:44Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077265-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:32:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e93b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for doors and shutters",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance at Maidstone Hospital for pedestrian automatic doors, sectional overhead doors and roller and fire shutter doors",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:32:44Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077261-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e93b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e93b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance for doors and shutters",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance at Maidstone Hospital for pedestrian automatic doors, sectional overhead doors and roller and fire shutter doors",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:29:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "early supplier notice"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}