Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Price (60%)
Criterion 2 — Written submission (40%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Remedial works based on findings of fire risk assessment undertaken in November 2025. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./G9YA75H6NP To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G9YA75H6NP
UKJ25, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Price (60%)
Criterion 2 — Written submission (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-prevention installation works, Fire doors, Fireproofing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Fire doors (44221220); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,980 | 6 median · 43.7 average (551 of 1,980 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (608 of 1,980 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ25 | 11 | 2 median · 13.3 average (6 of 11 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 121 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 121 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06882e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036451-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 09:28:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036451-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | tender | 036451-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036451-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T10:28:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06882e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06882e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Written submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Main Square Car Park Fire Risk Assessment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T10:28:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remedial works based on findings of fire risk assessment undertaken in November 2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./G9YA75H6NP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G9YA75H6NP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Betts",
"email": "david.betts@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036451-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T10:28:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06882e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06882e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Written submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Main Square Car Park Fire Risk Assessment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T10:28:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remedial works based on findings of fire risk assessment undertaken in November 2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./G9YA75H6NP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G9YA75H6NP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Betts",
"email": "david.betts@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276 707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}