Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Loughborough University →
Planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance (including emergency call outs) relating to campus wide fire safety systems as follows:- Protec Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Gent (Honeywell) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Clymac (Ziton) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Kitchen Canopy Fire Suppression Systems and dry risers. The contract period is for 2 years with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981829443
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05471d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059624-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 11:05:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059624-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053867-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031704-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:05:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU00977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LU00977 Fire Systems Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance (including emergency call outs) relating to campus wide fire safety systems as follows:-\nProtec Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Gent (Honeywell) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Clymac (Ziton) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Kitchen Canopy Fire Suppression Systems and dry risers.\nThe contract period is for 2 years with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981829443",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "DE14 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cripwell Building Services, 119a Derby Street, Burton-On-Trent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01207642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Service@buildingtechnologyservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:05:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:05:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU00977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LU00977 Fire Systems Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance (including emergency call outs) relating to campus wide fire safety systems as follows:-\nProtec Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Gent (Honeywell) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Clymac (Ziton) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Kitchen Canopy Fire Suppression Systems and dry risers.\nThe contract period is for 2 years with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981829443",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "DE14 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cripwell Building Services, 119a Derby Street, Burton-On-Trent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01207642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Service@buildingtechnologyservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:05:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053867-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053867-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053867-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU00977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LU00977 Fire Systems Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance (including emergency call outs) relating to campus wide fire safety systems as follows:-\nProtec Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Gent (Honeywell) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Clymac (Ziton) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Kitchen Canopy Fire Suppression Systems and dry risers.\nThe contract period is for 2 years with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977144031",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01207642",
"name": "MW Cripwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "DE14 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cripwell Building Services, 119a Derby Street, Burton-On-Trent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01207642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Service@buildingtechnologyservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031704-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits/Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LU00977 Fire Systems Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031704-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031704-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The University requires a competent contractor to provide planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance (including emergency call outs) relating to campus wide fire safety systems as follows:-\nProtec Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Gent (Honeywell) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Clymac (Ziton) Fire Detection and Alarm Systems, Kitchen Canopy Fire Suppression Systems and dry risers.\nThe contract period is for 2 years with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months. Estimated annual value is approximately £175,000 + VAT.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Loughborough:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-firefighting-equipment./22U299W6KZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/22U299W6KZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}