Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Stadium185 →
London Stadium is seeking a supplier to procure and install end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. Additionally, there may be scope for tailored partnering opportunities, to potentially include, but not be limited to: - Association (e.g. use of IP, "Exclusive Speaker Provider to London Stadium") - Brand / Advertising (e.g. physical signage, OOH advertising, event day LED branding) - Promotion (e.g. case studies, testimonials, brand campaigns, direct e-mail, social content) - Access & Ticketing (e.g. technical tours, pitch days, stadium usage, event hospitality & ticketing) For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Loudspeakers./375Q36E5V4 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/375Q36E5V4
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loudspeakers, Speakers, Siteworks | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Loudspeakers (32342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 624 | 2 median · 38.3 average (163 of 624 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (179 of 624 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 66 | 1 median · 10.9 average (22 of 66 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (24 of 66 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Stadium is seeking to replace end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. Prior to the launch of the tender, to ensure a successful procurement we wish to invite interested suppliers to site to discuss: •Technical components of the project •Commercial opportunities •Potential procurement route Using the above information, we will be able to better design our tender documentation, requirements and route to market. Please be advised, at this point in time, we will only be welcoming responses from organisations who: -have capacity and knowledge to install a speaker system at a major sports venue, or; -have previously installed a speaker system at a major sports venue, or; -have previously maintained a speaker system at a major sports venue. The supplier day will be September 17th, 13:30 – 16:30. To attend the visit you will need to register by emailing procurement@londonstadium185.com with answers to the below questions: - My organisation can meet the above high-level requirements. Please provide a brief (no more than 50 words) description of how you meet the requirement. - My organisation is on, or can join, a relevant public sector framework. Please name any frameworks (please note this is for information gathering purposes only) - My organisation can deliver and install at London Stadium from January 2027. - I am available to attend on the 17th of September 2026 13:30 to 16:30. The names of the attendee/s (maximum two) is/are: [names] | engagement | 15 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082281-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:26:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | planning | 082281-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082281-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium185"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32342412",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speakers"
},
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS091 London Stadium Speaker Project 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to procure and install end of life speakers within the stadium bowl.\nAdditionally, there may be scope for tailored partnering opportunities, to potentially include, but not be limited to:\n- Association (e.g. use of IP, \"Exclusive Speaker Provider to London Stadium\") \n- Brand / Advertising (e.g. physical signage, OOH advertising, event day LED branding) \n- Promotion (e.g. case studies, testimonials, brand campaigns, direct e-mail, social content) \n- Access & Ticketing (e.g. technical tours, pitch days, stadium usage, event hospitality & ticketing)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Loudspeakers./375Q36E5V4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/375Q36E5V4",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium185",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E202ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Skurr",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Stadium is seeking to replace end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. \nPrior to the launch of the tender, to ensure a successful procurement we wish to invite interested suppliers to site to discuss:\n•Technical components of the project\n•Commercial opportunities\n•Potential procurement route\nUsing the above information, we will be able to better design our tender documentation, requirements and route to market.\nPlease be advised, at this point in time, we will only be welcoming responses from organisations who: \n-have capacity and knowledge to install a speaker system at a major sports venue, or;\n-have previously installed a speaker system at a major sports venue, or;\n-have previously maintained a speaker system at a major sports venue.\nThe supplier day will be September 17th, 13:30 – 16:30. \nTo attend the visit you will need to register by emailing procurement@londonstadium185.com with answers to the below questions:\n- My organisation can meet the above high-level requirements. Please provide a brief (no more than 50 words) description of how you meet the requirement.\n- My organisation is on, or can join, a relevant public sector framework. Please name any frameworks (please note this is for information gathering purposes only)\n- My organisation can deliver and install at London Stadium from January 2027.\n- I am available to attend on the 17th of September 2026 13:30 to 16:30. The names of the attendee/s (maximum two) is/are: [names]"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082281-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium185"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32342412",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speakers"
},
{
"id": "45113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Siteworks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS091 London Stadium Speaker Project 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to procure and install end of life speakers within the stadium bowl.\nAdditionally, there may be scope for tailored partnering opportunities, to potentially include, but not be limited to:\n- Association (e.g. use of IP, \"Exclusive Speaker Provider to London Stadium\") \n- Brand / Advertising (e.g. physical signage, OOH advertising, event day LED branding) \n- Promotion (e.g. case studies, testimonials, brand campaigns, direct e-mail, social content) \n- Access & Ticketing (e.g. technical tours, pitch days, stadium usage, event hospitality & ticketing)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Loudspeakers./375Q36E5V4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/375Q36E5V4",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium185",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E202ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Skurr",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Stadium is seeking to replace end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. \nPrior to the launch of the tender, to ensure a successful procurement we wish to invite interested suppliers to site to discuss:\n•Technical components of the project\n•Commercial opportunities\n•Potential procurement route\nUsing the above information, we will be able to better design our tender documentation, requirements and route to market.\nPlease be advised, at this point in time, we will only be welcoming responses from organisations who: \n-have capacity and knowledge to install a speaker system at a major sports venue, or;\n-have previously installed a speaker system at a major sports venue, or;\n-have previously maintained a speaker system at a major sports venue.\nThe supplier day will be September 17th, 13:30 – 16:30. \nTo attend the visit you will need to register by emailing procurement@londonstadium185.com with answers to the below questions:\n- My organisation can meet the above high-level requirements. Please provide a brief (no more than 50 words) description of how you meet the requirement.\n- My organisation is on, or can join, a relevant public sector framework. Please name any frameworks (please note this is for information gathering purposes only)\n- My organisation can deliver and install at London Stadium from January 2027.\n- I am available to attend on the 17th of September 2026 13:30 to 16:30. The names of the attendee/s (maximum two) is/are: [names]"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}