← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

LS-1406 - CCTV Cameras

Buyer: London Stadium 185 Limited →

BuyerLondon Stadium 185 Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline29 Nov 2024
Value£300,000
Published25 Oct 2024

What is being bought

London Stadium is seeking a supplier to replace analogue cameras at the stadium.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Surveillance and security systems and devices 35120000

Lot details

Lot 1

London Stadium is seeking a supplier to provide replacements of analogue CCTV cameras.

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Award criteria
Product Availability and Delivery Process — 20
Previous Experience — 10
Social Value — 10
Price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Surveillance and security systems and devices (35120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 352,5013 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count)4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK9733 median · 71.6 average (345 of 973 with a bid count)6.3 average (421 of 973 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1769 median · 8 average (4 of 176 with a bid count)1.5 average (4 of 176 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b1a5
Latest release ID034769-2024
Latest release timestampFri Oct 25 2024 18:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-11-29
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-11-29T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£300,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Oct 2024tender034769-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-25T19:05:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b1a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-50325",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b1a5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to provide replacements of analogue CCTV cameras.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Product Availability and Delivery Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS-1406 - CCTV Cameras",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to replace analogue cameras at the stadium.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-29"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "35120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50325",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.london-stadium.com/index.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Surveillance-and-security-systems-and-devices./JBXXNK2ZH9",
        "email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2085226052"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72488",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Surveillance-and-security-systems-and-devices./JBXXNK2ZH9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JBXXNK2ZH9\n GO Reference: GO-20241025-PRO-28288149",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Oct 2024 · 034769-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "034769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-25T19:05:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b1a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-50325",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b1a5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to provide replacements of analogue CCTV cameras.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Product Availability and Delivery Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS-1406 - CCTV Cameras",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to replace analogue cameras at the stadium.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-29"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "35120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50325",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.london-stadium.com/index.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Surveillance-and-security-systems-and-devices./JBXXNK2ZH9",
        "email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2085226052"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72488",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Surveillance-and-security-systems-and-devices./JBXXNK2ZH9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JBXXNK2ZH9\n GO Reference: GO-20241025-PRO-28288149",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}