TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

LRF Scaffold Management & Associated Services

Equipment for scaffolding
Scaffolding
Scaffolding dismantling work
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gassco AS UK: "LRF Scaffold Management & Associated Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGassco AS UKScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gassco AS UK
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gassco AS UK. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGassco AS UK
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Feb 2025, 10:48 GMT
Last source update5 Feb 2025, 10:48 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEquipment for scaffolding, Scaffolding, Scaffolding dismantling work, Scaffolding erection work, Scaffolding structures, Scaffolding work
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049674
What is being bought
Provision of SIP Contract, Scaffolding Services, Insulation and Painting. Further details are contained within the tender documents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    5 Feb 2025, 10:48 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    5 Feb 2025, 10:48 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    8 Oct 2024, 10:02 BST
  4. Status changed to published status
    8 Oct 2024, 10:02 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    8 Oct 2024, 10:02 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Oct 2024, 10:02 BST
  7. Published value updated to £5,500,000
    29 Aug 2024, 15:52 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    29 Aug 2024, 15:52 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    29 Aug 2024, 15:52 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 14 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
    29 Aug 2024, 15:52 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    29 Aug 2024, 15:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Further details in the ITT
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Feb 2025, 10:48 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Enigma Industrial Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 28 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 957945.22
lowestValidBidValue: 696425.54
bids: 7 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Gassco AS UK

Contracting authority GB-FTS-85849
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published