Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004739-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T09:57:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104955",
"name": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN679855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nThis is the contract award notice to Incredible Window Cleaning Limited.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nThis is the contract award notice to Incredible Window Cleaning Limited.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104955",
"name": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "CHESHIRE",
"postalCode": "WA2 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "308 WINWICK ROAD, WARRINGTON"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Feb 2024 · 004739-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004739-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T09:57:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104955",
"name": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN679855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nThis is the contract award notice to Incredible Window Cleaning Limited.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nThis is the contract award notice to Incredible Window Cleaning Limited.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104955",
"name": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "CHESHIRE",
"postalCode": "WA2 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "308 WINWICK ROAD, WARRINGTON"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Incredible Window Cleaning Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004739-2024-DN679855-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Oct 2023 · 029136-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029136-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-03T15:49:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN679855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nFull details are within the tender documentation. This is available by searching for Wakefield and District Housing Limited on the ProContract Opportunities website, in the Organisations filter drop down box:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area.\nFull details are within the tender documentation. This is available by searching for Wakefield and District Housing Limited on the ProContract Opportunities website, in the Organisations filter drop down box:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Ms Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}