Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Roofing Repairs
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Karbon Homes: "Roofing Repairs". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Karbon Homes | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Karbon Homes
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Karbon Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 55 active published awards; 55 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKarbon Homes | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 May 2024, 12:09 BST | Last source update23 May 2024, 12:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRoof repair | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040e9b | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver roofing repairs and scaffolding to be designed, erected, altered, inspected, used and/or dismantled.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 May 2024, 12:09 BST - Official notice release published
23 May 2024, 12:09 BST - Status changed to published status
23 Nov 2023, 10:00 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Nov 2023, 10:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Nov 2023, 10:00 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Oct 2023, 14:57 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2023, 14:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
24 Oct 2023, 14:57 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Oct 2023, 14:57 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - North of TynecancelledPublished valueNot publishedRoofing repairs located North of the TyneContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - Tyne to TeescancelledPublished valueNot publishedRoofing repairs located between the Tyne to the TeesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - South of TeescancelledPublished valueNot publishedRoofing repairs located South of the TeesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 May 2024, 12:09 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £450,000 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £450,000 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £450,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Springs Roofing Ltd. Not published · Not published · active Springs Roofing Ltd. Not published · Not published · active Hodgson Sayers Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - North of Tyne £450,000 · signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 - Tyne to Tees £450,000 · signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 - South of Tees £450,000 · signed 23 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Karbon Homes
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8880Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published