Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
This is a window and door removal and replacement all around the whole school. There is some high level work. Most of the windows are Timber and are to be replaced with PPC Aluminium Windows. Teleflex to be installed for high level windows. Doors are to be replaced with PPC aluminium with an Assa 1520 with crank door handle unless specified. Some asbestos removal is also required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a17f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:29:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047988-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a17f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02185969",
"name": "HAZLEMERE WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Long Sutton CE (C) Primary School Single Glazed Timber Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This is a window and door removal and replacement all around the whole school. There is some high level work. Most of the windows are Timber and are to be replaced with PPC Aluminium Windows. Teleflex to be installed for high level windows. Doors are to be replaced with PPC aluminium with an Assa 1520 with crank door handle unless specified. Some asbestos removal is also required.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02185969",
"name": "HAZLEMERE WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hazlemerecommercial.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02185969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@hazlemere.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDND-5193-TQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126924,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152309
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:29:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a17f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02185969",
"name": "HAZLEMERE WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Long Sutton CE (C) Primary School Single Glazed Timber Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This is a window and door removal and replacement all around the whole school. There is some high level work. Most of the windows are Timber and are to be replaced with PPC Aluminium Windows. Teleflex to be installed for high level windows. Doors are to be replaced with PPC aluminium with an Assa 1520 with crank door handle unless specified. Some asbestos removal is also required.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02185969",
"name": "HAZLEMERE WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hazlemerecommercial.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02185969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@hazlemere.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDND-5193-TQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126924,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152309
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:29:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}