Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of lone worker safety devices and associated services to protect staff working alone. The solution includes portable personal alarm devices or mobile applications with GPS tracking, emergency alert functionality, and 24/7 monitoring support to enable rapid response in the event of an incident or welfare concern.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069cd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046143-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:18:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046143-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:18:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone working devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lone worker safety devices and associated services to protect staff working alone. The solution includes portable personal alarm devices or mobile applications with GPS tracking, emergency alert functionality, and 24/7 monitoring support to enable rapid response in the event of an incident or welfare concern.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lone working devices",
"value": {
"amount": 67582.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81099.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension available if mutually agreed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:18:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:18:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone working devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lone worker safety devices and associated services to protect staff working alone. The solution includes portable personal alarm devices or mobile applications with GPS tracking, emergency alert functionality, and 24/7 monitoring support to enable rapid response in the event of an incident or welfare concern.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lone working devices",
"value": {
"amount": 67582.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81099.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension available if mutually agreed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:18:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}