Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") wish to appoint a provider of one lone worker system (a discreet, accessible and reliable lone worker device that can access help and be located using up to date technology) to all colleagues who are directly employed by NCHA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064736 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 09:40:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082502-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | planning | 010095-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous networking software package"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Working Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 295596,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354715
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 2 year extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Working Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint a provider of one lone worker system (a discreet, accessible and reliable lone worker device that can access help and be located using up to date technology) to all colleagues who are directly employed by NCHA.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous networking software package"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Working Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 295596,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354715
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 2 year extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Working Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint a provider of one lone worker system (a discreet, accessible and reliable lone worker device that can access help and be located using up to date technology) to all colleagues who are directly employed by NCHA.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010095-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:28:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Working Devices Conditions of Participation ",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*Nottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint a provider of one lone worker system (a discreet, accessible and reliable lone worker device that can access help and be located using up to date technology) to all colleagues who are directly employed by NCHA and have been risk assessed and deemed one of the following using the Lone Worker Risk Matrix:\nMedium Risk : Manager’s Discretion to provide lone worker system.\nHigh Risk : Lone worker system necessary. \n** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx* Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. \nThe closing date for this is th 20th of February at 12:00",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:28:39Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx* Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. \n*Nottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint a provider of one lone worker system (a discreet, accessible and reliable lone worker device that can access help and be located using up to date technology) to all colleagues who are directly employed by NCHA and have been risk assessed and deemed one of the following using the Lone Worker Risk Matrix:\nMedium Risk : Manager’s Discretion to provide lone worker system.\nHigh Risk : Lone worker system necessary. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}