Lot 1
Lone worker devices for 200 users
NPH are currently carrying out early market engagement for the supply of lone worker devices and supporting services. This will be for approx 200 devices for frontline staff such repairs, housing and rent income officers. We would like to arrange a demo with potential bidders within the next 2 months to help us refine our requirements before going out to tender. If you are interested in being involved with the soft market testing please click the below link to express your interest and we will contact you to arrange a session https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/ProjectManage/442
UKF
Lone worker devices for 200 users
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safety equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Safety equipment (35113000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,165 | 3 median · 33.7 average (790 of 2,165 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (911 of 2,165 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 76 | 6 median · 19.8 average (22 of 76 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (23 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048822 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024708-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 06 2024 14:53:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2024 | planning | 024708-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024708-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-08-06T15:53:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048822",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lone worker devices for 200 users"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NPH are currently carrying out early market engagement for the supply of lone worker devices and supporting services. This will be for approx 200 devices for frontline staff such repairs, housing and rent income officers.\nWe would like to arrange a demo with potential bidders within the next 2 months to help us refine our requirements before going out to tender.\nIf you are interested in being involved with the soft market testing please click the below link to express your interest and we will contact you to arrange a session\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/ProjectManage/442",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "NORTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "NN11DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall,St. Giles Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northamptonpartnershiphomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Carter",
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in being involved in this early market engagement please click the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/ProjectManage/442",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024708-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-08-06T15:53:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048822",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lone worker devices for 200 users"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NPH are currently carrying out early market engagement for the supply of lone worker devices and supporting services. This will be for approx 200 devices for frontline staff such repairs, housing and rent income officers.\nWe would like to arrange a demo with potential bidders within the next 2 months to help us refine our requirements before going out to tender.\nIf you are interested in being involved with the soft market testing please click the below link to express your interest and we will contact you to arrange a session\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/ProjectManage/442",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "NORTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "NN11DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall,St. Giles Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northamptonpartnershiphomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Carter",
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in being involved in this early market engagement please click the link below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/ProjectManage/442",
"initiationType": "tender"
}