Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Museum →
This award relates to the deployment of a state-of-the-art cloud-based smart building platform to leverage the best of data analytics & artificial intelligence to translate buildings data available at Smithfield and across our other sites, into smarter insights and better decisions, assisting with building energy optimisation and act as a primary tool to achieving the museum’s Net Zero goals and key business objectives. The Smithfield Market site has been designed and constructed as a Smart Building. Smart enablement has taken place at site, providing the foundational architecture and standards for the Smart Building Platform and other future applications. Standards implemented include Building Device Naming Standard (BDNS), and the use of the Universal Device Management Interface (UDMI) standard for device telemetry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044143-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 16:16:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044143-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 030054-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Smart Building Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award relates to the deployment of a state-of-the-art cloud-based smart building platform to leverage the best of data analytics & artificial intelligence to translate buildings data available at Smithfield and across our other sites, into smarter insights and better decisions, assisting with building energy optimisation and act as a primary tool to achieving the museum’s Net Zero goals and key business objectives.\nThe Smithfield Market site has been designed and constructed as a Smart Building. Smart enablement has taken place at site, providing the foundational architecture and standards for the Smart Building Platform and other future applications. Standards implemented include Building Device Naming Standard (BDNS), and the use of the Universal Device Management Interface (UDMI) standard for device telemetry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Memory Kwada",
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7814 5519"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91A London Road, Oadby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmoran@clockworksanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112381,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134857.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Smart Building Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award relates to the deployment of a state-of-the-art cloud-based smart building platform to leverage the best of data analytics & artificial intelligence to translate buildings data available at Smithfield and across our other sites, into smarter insights and better decisions, assisting with building energy optimisation and act as a primary tool to achieving the museum’s Net Zero goals and key business objectives.\nThe Smithfield Market site has been designed and constructed as a Smart Building. Smart enablement has taken place at site, providing the foundational architecture and standards for the Smart Building Platform and other future applications. Standards implemented include Building Device Naming Standard (BDNS), and the use of the Universal Device Management Interface (UDMI) standard for device telemetry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Memory Kwada",
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7814 5519"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91A London Road, Oadby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCH-2279-MNYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmoran@clockworksanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112381,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134857.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T19:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 112381,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134857.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T19:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179237",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Smart Building Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award relates to the deployment of a state-of-the-art cloud-based smart building platform to leverage the best of data analytics & artificial intelligence to translate buildings data available at Smithfield and across our other sites, into smarter insights and better decisions, assisting with building energy optimisation and act as a primary tool to achieving the museum’s Net Zero goals and key business objectives.\nThe Smithfield Market site has been designed and constructed as a Smart Building. Smart enablement has taken place at site, providing the foundational architecture and standards for the Smart Building Platform and other future applications. Standards implemented include Building Device Naming Standard (BDNS), and the use of the Universal Device Management Interface (UDMI) standard for device telemetry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Memory Kwada",
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7814 5519"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179237",
"name": "Clockworks Analytics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91A London Road, Oadby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmoran@clockworksanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Technical Response Document includes questions to be considered as conditions of participation. Suppliers are strongly advised to review these prior to submitting any tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Museum: Smart Building Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:05:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "London Museum is looking to procure and deploy a state-of-the-art cloud-based smart building platform leveraging the best of data analytics & artificial intelligence to translate buildings data available at Smithfield and across our other sites, into smarter insights and better decisions, assisting with building energy optimisation and act as a primary tool to achieving the museum’s Net Zero goals and key business objectives.\nThe Smithfield Market site has been designed and constructed as a Smart Building. Smart enablement has taken place at site, providing the foundational architecture and standards for the Smart Building Platform and other future applications. Standards implemented include Building Device Naming Standard (BDNS), and the use of the Universal Device Management Interface (UDMI) standard for device telemetry. \nThe full scope can be found in the procurement documents.\nSome pre-market engagement was undertaken by nominated consultants on the Museum’s behalf to outline to the Museum what services are currently available in the market along with relevant details. This has helped to determine relevant statements of requirements and therefore any results are present and available in the Procurement Documents. As this activity has already been undertaken, no preliminary market engagement notice has been issued.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-package-and-information-systems./597Y46A8KN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/597Y46A8KN",
"riskDetails": "Elements of the Museum Estate are currently under construction or due to change. It is likely that these services will need to be amended to reflect accurately the requirements of the Estate as it evolves over the course of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"name": "London Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTH-9328-QRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Memory Kwada",
"email": "Procurement@Londonmuseum.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7814 5519"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}