Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008156-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-14T11:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04487b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25923",
"name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Head Office 00001707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Development and Asset Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Potential Suppliers must have experience in providing the valuation services in at least one of the areas listed below. For Lot 1 – Development and Asset Management:-\tProperty development for multiple tenures, development appraisal, residual valuation.-\tAsset disposal, including tenanted stock transfers, for multiple tenures and uses. Existing Use Value, Market Value Social Housing, MV-ST, Market Value.-\t[Private Sale]-\t[Shared Ownership]-\t[Private Rent]",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Commercial (Sale or Rent)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking for suppliers who can do the following valuation services: Lot 2 - Commercial:-\tCommercial-\t[Private Sale]-\t[Shared Ownership]-\t[Private Rent]-\t[Insert any other relevant service areas]",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London and Quadrant Valuations Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust is setting up a Dynamic Purchasing System for valuation services (\"the DPS\") for itself and other housing associations or public sector entities advertised (\"Authorised Users\") to place Orders when they have a requirement for valuation services.The DPS will be divided into two (2) lots which cover particular categories of valuations that may be required by Authorised Users. These lots are:1.\tLot 1: Development and Asset Management2.\tLot 2: Commercial Potential Suppliers can apply to be admitted to Lot 1 or Lot 2, or both.L and Q will select a supplier in accordance with the DPS Rules (available to view on the Tender Portal) from the pool of admitted participants to the DPS (\"Potential Suppliers\"), who have passed this SQ in relation to any particular lot, to fulfil an Order based on its response to a further request to supply document (\"RFP\").This is a procurement using the Restricted Procedure as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-12T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25923",
"name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "p6@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Mar 2024 · 008156-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008156-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-14T11:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04487b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25923",
"name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Head Office 00001707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Development and Asset Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Potential Suppliers must have experience in providing the valuation services in at least one of the areas listed below. For Lot 1 – Development and Asset Management:-\tProperty development for multiple tenures, development appraisal, residual valuation.-\tAsset disposal, including tenanted stock transfers, for multiple tenures and uses. Existing Use Value, Market Value Social Housing, MV-ST, Market Value.-\t[Private Sale]-\t[Shared Ownership]-\t[Private Rent]",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Commercial (Sale or Rent)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking for suppliers who can do the following valuation services: Lot 2 - Commercial:-\tCommercial-\t[Private Sale]-\t[Shared Ownership]-\t[Private Rent]-\t[Insert any other relevant service areas]",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London and Quadrant Valuations Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust is setting up a Dynamic Purchasing System for valuation services (\"the DPS\") for itself and other housing associations or public sector entities advertised (\"Authorised Users\") to place Orders when they have a requirement for valuation services.The DPS will be divided into two (2) lots which cover particular categories of valuations that may be required by Authorised Users. These lots are:1.\tLot 1: Development and Asset Management2.\tLot 2: Commercial Potential Suppliers can apply to be admitted to Lot 1 or Lot 2, or both.L and Q will select a supplier in accordance with the DPS Rules (available to view on the Tender Portal) from the pool of admitted participants to the DPS (\"Potential Suppliers\"), who have passed this SQ in relation to any particular lot, to fulfil an Order based on its response to a further request to supply document (\"RFP\").This is a procurement using the Restricted Procedure as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-12T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25923",
"name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "p6@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}