Lot 1
Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Cleveland Fire Authority →
Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.
UKC1
Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 557 | 3 median · 31.4 average (127 of 557 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (149 of 557 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 3 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069df8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 15:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046604-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T16:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069df8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046604-2026-1",
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069df8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from NEPO 307 Liquid Fuels Contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS255TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Woodall",
"email": "lwoodall@clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429872311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06263424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37199",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046604-2026-1",
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046604-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T16:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069df8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046604-2026-1",
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069df8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from NEPO Liquid Fuels contract - provision of bunkered Fuel and Heating Oil.",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from NEPO 307 Liquid Fuels Contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163457",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS255TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Woodall",
"email": "lwoodall@clevelandfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429872311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06263424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37199",
"name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046604-2026-1",
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046604-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}