Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T14:28:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023048-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "Certas Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2069B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of liquid fuels at the Customer's premises - Via Crown Commercial Services National Fuels 3 Framework (RM6305) - Lot 1I / 1J. Additional information: The process was run by CCS via an eAuction on behalf of the Surrey and Sussex Buying Group, comprising fire, local and police authorities across the three South East counties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of liquid fuels",
"classification": {
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured through the CCS National Fuels 3 Framework (RM6305). The competition notice ref: 2024/S 000-035126 was published by CCS on 30th October 2024.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex Police",
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "Certas Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168225",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Certas Energy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023048-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023048-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 023048-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "023048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T14:28:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023048-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "Certas Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2069B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of liquid fuels at the Customer's premises - Via Crown Commercial Services National Fuels 3 Framework (RM6305) - Lot 1I / 1J. Additional information: The process was run by CCS via an eAuction on behalf of the Surrey and Sussex Buying Group, comprising fire, local and police authorities across the three South East counties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of liquid fuels",
"classification": {
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured through the CCS National Fuels 3 Framework (RM6305). The competition notice ref: 2024/S 000-035126 was published by CCS on 30th October 2024.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141213",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex Police",
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168225",
"name": "Certas Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168225",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Certas Energy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023048-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023048-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}