Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035400-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-30T16:13:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035400-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99661",
"name": "Simpleview"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Fit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Solution Fit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Solution Demo",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincoln Connected Project - Developing a Digital Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office BT1, The Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43197",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ginny@destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768310280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99661",
"name": "Simpleview",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1.02 South Harrington Building , 182 Sefton Street Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Simpleview"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7939241901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035400-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 332000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035400-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please see supporting tender documentation\n(MT Ref:230871)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Nov 2023 · 035400-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "035400-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-30T16:13:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035400-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99661",
"name": "Simpleview"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Fit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Solution Fit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Solution Demo",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincoln Connected Project - Developing a Digital Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office BT1, The Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43197",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ginny@destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768310280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99661",
"name": "Simpleview",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1.02 South Harrington Building , 182 Sefton Street Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Simpleview"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7939241901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035400-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 332000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035400-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please see supporting tender documentation\n(MT Ref:230871)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2023 · 017250-2023 · tender
{
"id": "017250-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-16T16:45:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for contract to be extended beyond the initial period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincoln Connected Project - Developing a Digital Town Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Destination Lincolnshire is leading on an innovative and pioneering project called Lincoln Connected – People and Places. It is an exciting scheme which will bring technology and creativity together to develop a unique, experiential Digital Town Centre in the City of Lincoln between 2023 and 2026. It is a digital place-based regeneration project, pioneered through visitor economy that aims to bring together arts, culture, retail, hospitality, data and new technology that will drive economic growth and pride in place.\nThis ITT is for a strategic partner to deliver a scalable solution that will drive the digital engagement at the heart of this project. The Digital Town Centre comprises of digital destinations and digital channels in physical destinations connected and driven by the smart use of data and content management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per contract documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85448",
"name": "Destination Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office BT1, The Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43197",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Destination Lincolnshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "ginny@destinationlincolnshire.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768310280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see supporting tender documentation\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229612.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:229612)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}