Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lot 6 Contingency Supplier - Light Kitchen Equipment Light catering and kitchen equipment including tableware, glassware, cutlery, pots and pans. NEPO502 Direct Award via NEPO Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d361 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 13:29:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:29:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747333",
"name": "ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Light Kitchen Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Lot 6 Contingency Supplier - Light Kitchen Equipment\nLight catering and kitchen equipment including tableware, glassware, cutlery, pots and pans.\nNEPO502 Direct Award via NEPO Framework",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747333",
"name": "ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW2 8UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alliance House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alliancenational.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03747333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@alliancenational.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-8955-BHNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Light Kitchen Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:29:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "070348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:29:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747333",
"name": "ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Light Kitchen Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Lot 6 Contingency Supplier - Light Kitchen Equipment\nLight catering and kitchen equipment including tableware, glassware, cutlery, pots and pans.\nNEPO502 Direct Award via NEPO Framework",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747333",
"name": "ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW2 8UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alliance House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alliancenational.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03747333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@alliancenational.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-8955-BHNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Light Kitchen Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:29:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}