Lot 1
Monthly inspections and maintenance on 23 current lifts, plus any that may be added to the portfolio over the contract period.
Award criteria
price
Maintenance & Servicing of all types of existing through floor lift solutions in properties managed by the client.
UKG
Monthly inspections and maintenance on 23 current lifts, plus any that may be added to the portfolio over the contract period.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 383 | 9.5 median · 102.9 average (106 of 383 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (123 of 383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fccc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085933-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 15:40:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085933-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085933-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T15:40:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085933-2025-1",
"title": "Lift servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02771066",
"name": "RJ Lift Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Monthly inspections and maintenance on 23 current lifts, plus any that may be added to the portfolio over the contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northamptonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance & Servicing of all types of existing through floor lift\nsolutions in properties managed by the client.",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No mini competition was run as the framework we have utilised allows for direct award options to the highest ranked supplier.\nSeparate meetings have been held with the supplier and the framework owner to confirm the rates that had been agreed against the framework. The framework provider has confirmed that the suppliers on the framework has been granted a 3.2% increase this year, having received no uplift in pricing in the previous 3 years. This is agreed to be an acceptable increase and is bringing the rates back in line with inflation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square Angel Street NN1 1ED"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nph.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nph.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02771066",
"name": "RJ Lift Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02771066",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RJ Lift Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170084",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085933-2025-1",
"title": "Lift servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085933-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085933-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T15:40:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085933-2025-1",
"title": "Lift servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02771066",
"name": "RJ Lift Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Monthly inspections and maintenance on 23 current lifts, plus any that may be added to the portfolio over the contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northamptonshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Maintenance & Servicing of all types of existing through floor lift\nsolutions in properties managed by the client.",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No mini competition was run as the framework we have utilised allows for direct award options to the highest ranked supplier.\nSeparate meetings have been held with the supplier and the framework owner to confirm the rates that had been agreed against the framework. The framework provider has confirmed that the suppliers on the framework has been granted a 3.2% increase this year, having received no uplift in pricing in the previous 3 years. This is agreed to be an acceptable increase and is bringing the rates back in line with inflation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square Angel Street NN1 1ED"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nph.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nph.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02771066",
"name": "RJ Lift Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02771066",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RJ Lift Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170084",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085933-2025-1",
"title": "Lift servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085933-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}