Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Lift Servicing and Maintenance
Goods lifts
Lift-maintenance services
Lifts
+5 more
UK
Published value
£390,750
Submission deadline 11 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall: "Lift Servicing and Maintenance". Published status: active. Published value: £390,750. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £390,750 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPolice and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST | Last source update11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationGoods lifts, Lift-maintenance services, Lifts, Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways, Mechanical lifts | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02eaa8 | ||
What is being bought
There is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £390,750
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST - Status changed to active
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 0 - Tender DocumentsactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 1 - Avon & SomersetactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 2 - Devon & CornwallactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 3 - DorsetactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 4 - GloucestershireactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Lot 5 - WiltshireactivePublished valueNot publishedThere is a requirement for the provision of fixed price, fully comprehensive maintenance over a 3 (three) year period with the option to extend for a further 2 (two) years. Specific details of the requirement are included in the Specification Schedule (Section Four)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Oct 2021, 19:08 BST - Submission deadline
11 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31327Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published