Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — as detailed within the tender pack (70%)
Quality — as detailed within the tender pack (30%)
Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
You are invited to submit a competitive FIXED PRICE tender for one lift replacement within the premises of 1-33 Llain Las, Fishguard SA65 9LZ
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — as detailed within the tender pack (70%)
Quality — as detailed within the tender pack (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Industrial machinery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial machinery (42000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 858 | 4 median · 72 average (171 of 858 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (180 of 858 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 25 | 49 median · 56.3 average (4 of 25 with a bid count) | 8.8 average (4 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 122 | 3.5 median · 3.8 average (4 of 122 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f489 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082342-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:48:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082342-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-08T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml with itt reference itt_121935 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082342-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082342-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:48:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement - Llain Las, Fishguard",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:48:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited to submit a competitive FIXED PRICE tender for one lift replacement within the premises of 1-33 Llain Las, Fishguard SA65 9LZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml with itt reference itt_121935",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "cf14 5du",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wwha.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082342-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:48:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as detailed within the tender pack"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement - Llain Las, Fishguard",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:48:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited to submit a competitive FIXED PRICE tender for one lift replacement within the premises of 1-33 Llain Las, Fishguard SA65 9LZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml with itt reference itt_121935",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "cf14 5du",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wwha.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}