Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Medway Council →
Lift Maintenance services and associated works that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties. Period of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:20:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025651-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008897-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061653-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:20:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance services and associated works that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leather Market, 11-13 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nik Liddiard",
"email": "nik.l@wemaintain.com",
"telephone": "07572 822154"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:20:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:20:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance services and associated works that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leather Market, 11-13 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nik Liddiard",
"email": "nik.l@wemaintain.com",
"telephone": "07572 822154"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:20:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T12:06:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance & Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:06:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance services and associated works that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011109854",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173244",
"name": "WeMaintain Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leather Market, 11-13 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nik Liddiard",
"email": "nik.l@wemaintain.com",
"telephone": "07572 822154"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061653-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a69d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measure"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance services and associated works that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Lift-installation-work./6DXBAA8DZQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/6DXBAA8DZQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}