Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Supply, delivery and installation of mobile racking system to the existing track system in Store 4 (Templeman Library A|LG) to include storage suitable for works of art, archival boxes, artefacts and books. 179 m2 art mesh, 918 linear metres of shelves as follows: 852.00 Linear metres of 450mm deep shelves, 66.00 Linear metres of 600mm deep shelves. Installation must be compatible with the tracks installed at the time the building was constructed and refurbished in 2014.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e332 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074733-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 12:19:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074733-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074724-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074733-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:19:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e332",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:19:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Services: Development of Archival Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of mobile racking system to the existing track system in Store 4 (Templeman Library A|LG) to include storage suitable for works of art, archival boxes, artefacts and books. 179 m2 art mesh, 918 linear metres of shelves as follows: 852.00 Linear metres of 450mm deep shelves, 66.00 Linear metres of 600mm deep shelves. Installation must be compatible with the tracks installed at the time the building was constructed and refurbished in 2014.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074733-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:19:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e332",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:19:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Services: Development of Archival Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of mobile racking system to the existing track system in Store 4 (Templeman Library A|LG) to include storage suitable for works of art, archival boxes, artefacts and books. 179 m2 art mesh, 918 linear metres of shelves as follows: 852.00 Linear metres of 450mm deep shelves, 66.00 Linear metres of 600mm deep shelves. Installation must be compatible with the tracks installed at the time the building was constructed and refurbished in 2014.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:07:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e332",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:07:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Services: Development of Archival Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of mobile racking system to the existing track system in Store 4 (Templeman Library A|LG) to include storage suitable for works of art, archival boxes, artefacts and books. 179 m2 art mesh, 918 linear metres of shelves as follows: 852.00 Linear metres of 450mm deep shelves, 66.00 Linear metres of 600mm deep shelves. Installation must be compatible with the tracks installed at the time the building was constructed and refurbished in 2014.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}