Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Continued access to video resources for the University's library resources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f142 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082179-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 16:17:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082179-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080833-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T16:17:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T16:17:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued access to video resources for the University's library resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano, TX",
"postalCode": "75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "7700 Windrose, Suite G-300"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jove.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@jove.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T16:17:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T16:17:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued access to video resources for the University's library resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano, TX",
"postalCode": "75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "7700 Windrose, Suite G-300"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jove.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@jove.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T18:33:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f142",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T18:33:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Resources",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued access to video resources for the University's library resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MyJoVE Corporation is the sole provider of exclusive online access to it's video and text content. Content that is embedded within some Open University courses.\nThere are no reasonable alternatives to the goods and services offered by MyJoVE Corporation, satisfying the conditions of Schedule 5 (5)(a-b) and (6)(a-b).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"name": "MyJoVE Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano, TX",
"postalCode": "75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "7700 Windrose, Suite G-300"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jove.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-3986-MMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@jove.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}