Lot 1 Grounds Maintenance Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Grounds Maintenance services for Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire.
UKE13 · UKE13 · UKF3
Grounds Maintenance services for Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Grounds Maintenance services for the Immingham area
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Grounds Maintenance services for the Boston area
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,037 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 6 | 11 median · 11 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046a40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016436-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 24 2024 10:53:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-06-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-06-24T12:05:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2024 | tender | 016436-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016436-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-24T11:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114562",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHP/0165 /Planned Maintenance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Grounds Maintenance Grimsby and Cleethorpes",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to renewal of up to 24 months in periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for Grimsby and Cleethorpes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Grounds Maintenance Immingham",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to extensions up to 24 months for periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for the Immingham area",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Grounds Maintenance Boston",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to extensions for up to 24 months in periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for the Boston area",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LHP459 Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-24T12:05:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online via In-Tend portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-24T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Not applicable",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114562",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114563",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN311LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016436-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-24T11:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114562",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHP/0165 /Planned Maintenance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Grounds Maintenance Grimsby and Cleethorpes",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to renewal of up to 24 months in periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for Grimsby and Cleethorpes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Grounds Maintenance Immingham",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to extensions up to 24 months for periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for the Immingham area",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Grounds Maintenance Boston",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to extensions for up to 24 months in periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services for the Boston area",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LHP459 Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-24T12:05:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online via In-Tend portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-24T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Not applicable",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114562",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114563",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN311LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}