Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
A direct award to to Greenlight for the delivery of an independent review and options appraisal of Lewisham's Street Environment Services The contract is for a period of six months from November 2025 to April 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f970 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084515-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 15:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:15:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 84330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84330
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:15:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11598620",
"name": "GREENLIGHT COMMERCIAL AND CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Street Environment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award to to Greenlight for the delivery of an \nindependent review and options appraisal of Lewisham's Street Environment \nServices The contract is for a period of six months from November 2025 to \nApril 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11598620",
"name": "GREENLIGHT COMMERCIAL AND CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greenlightcc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11598620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fg@greenlightcc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-2174-HMWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:15:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 84330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84330
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:15:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11598620",
"name": "GREENLIGHT COMMERCIAL AND CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Street Environment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award to to Greenlight for the delivery of an \nindependent review and options appraisal of Lewisham's Street Environment \nServices The contract is for a period of six months from November 2025 to \nApril 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11598620",
"name": "GREENLIGHT COMMERCIAL AND CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greenlightcc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11598620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fg@greenlightcc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-2174-HMWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}