Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The London Borough of Lewisham, located in southeast London, is a diverse and vibrant community with a strong commitment to promoting sport, leisure, and active lifestyles. The borough benefits from a mix of urban and green spaces, including parks, leisure centres, and community facilities that support physical activity and well-being for all residents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051aed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 17:41:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004096-2026 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 023955-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"name": "Parkwood Leisure Investments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T17:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28541089.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend the contract by a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T17:41:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Leisure Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham, located in southeast London, is a diverse and vibrant community with a strong commitment to promoting sport, leisure, and active lifestyles. The borough benefits from a mix of urban and green spaces, including parks, leisure centres, and community facilities that support physical activity and well-being for all residents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"name": "Parkwood Leisure Investments Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bamber Bridge",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkwood House, Berkeley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlegate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gll.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@gll.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"name": "Parkwood Leisure Investments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T17:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28541089.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend the contract by a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T17:41:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Leisure Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham, located in southeast London, is a diverse and vibrant community with a strong commitment to promoting sport, leisure, and active lifestyles. The borough benefits from a mix of urban and green spaces, including parks, leisure centres, and community facilities that support physical activity and well-being for all residents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"name": "Parkwood Leisure Investments Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bamber Bridge",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkwood House, Berkeley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-8231-QJQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlegate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gll.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-6391-PLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@gll.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023955-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8060000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend for a further 2 years upon agreement from both parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Leisure Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8060000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "Tender documents can be found on the London Tenders Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:08:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This document describes how the Procurement will be conducted, including details of the associated Procurement timetable, participation and award criteria and how to respond to this opportunity. Suppliers are strongly encouraged to read this document before preparing their submission.\nThe Authority will be conducting a multi-stage procurement process where Suppliers are first invited to complete a PSQ from which the successful Suppliers will be invited to submit Initial Tenders. The Authority will invite the three (3) highest scoring compliant Initial Tenders to participate in the second stage of the Procurement starting with a structured negotiation phase followed by Final Tenders."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham, located in southeast London, is a diverse and vibrant community with a strong commitment to promoting sport, leisure, and active lifestyles. The borough benefits from a mix of urban and green spaces, including parks, leisure centres, and community facilities that support physical activity and well-being for all residents.\nThis Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nThe Authority will be conducting a multi-stage procurement process where Suppliers are first invited to complete a PSQ from which the successful Suppliers will be invited to submit Initial Tenders.\nThe Agreement will be for 13 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years upon agreement from both parties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made via the London Tenders Portal.\nhttps://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}