Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Lewisham Advocacy Hub
Health and social work services
Provision of services to the community
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lewisham: "Lewisham Advocacy Hub". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lewisham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lewisham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lewisham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 66 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lewisham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST | Last source update26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Provision of services to the community | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fafe | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. Lewisham Council went out to procurement for a new Advocacy Hub which would act as a one-stop shop for those in Lewisham who require statutory mental health advocacy services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST - Official notice release published
26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST - Status changed to active
29 Nov 2021, 14:39 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Nov 2021, 14:39 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
29 Nov 2021, 14:39 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Nov 2021, 14:39 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. Lewisham Council went out to procurement for a new Advocacy Hub which would act as a one-stop shop for those in Lewisham who require statutory mental health advocacy services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Apr 2022, 14:35 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards POhWER Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,000,000 · signed 30 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lewisham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4439Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published