Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
A service contract for legionella monitoring services on the WMFRA estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:44:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059561-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082301-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076947-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 059561-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 052879-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 052417-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052368-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental safety services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C6020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service contract for legionella monitoring services on the WMFRA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lifeenvironmental.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03053057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCR-5946-CCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at the Authority's sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental safety services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C6020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service contract for legionella monitoring services on the WMFRA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lifeenvironmental.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03053057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCR-5946-CCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at the Authority's sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T16:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2-year extension at the Authority's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T16:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C6020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legionella and water monitoring services at WMFRA sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "LIFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lifeenvironmental.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03053057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCR-5946-CCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059561-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T16:00:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two-year extension option at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "75% price, 20% quality, 5% social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T16:00:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of legionella and water monitoring services at all West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000005"
]
},
"description": "West Midlands"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Diamond",
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052879-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:46:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two-year extension option at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "75% price, 20% quality, 5% social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:46:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of legionella and water monitoring services at all West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000005"
]
},
"description": "West Midlands"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Diamond",
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052417-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T14:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two-year extension option at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "75% price, 20% quality, 5% social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T14:47:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of legionella and water monitoring services at all West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000005"
]
},
"description": "West Midlands"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Diamond",
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052368-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two-year extension option at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "75% price, 20% quality, 5% social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella and Water Monitoring Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:50:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of legionella and water monitoring services at all West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000005"
]
},
"description": "West Midlands"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/uk/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Diamond",
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}