Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
The provision of the production and security for Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055546 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049864-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 13:35:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049864-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036522-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035834-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049864-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158391",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the production and security for Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification is based on section 41 and paragraph 6 \nof Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, which outlines that a direct award of a public contract \nis permissible:\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can provide the required goods, services, or works, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services, or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessprofessionalservices@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158391",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farsley Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 (1) C Springfield Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@TITANRISK.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Courtyards"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graceandtailor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBJ-8941-GJMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Production",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Responsibilities are outlined in the specification of the contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049864-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158391",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the production and security for Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification is based on section 41 and paragraph 6 \nof Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, which outlines that a direct award of a public contract \nis permissible:\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can provide the required goods, services, or works, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services, or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessprofessionalservices@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158391",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farsley Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 (1) C Springfield Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@TITANRISK.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Courtyards"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graceandtailor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBJ-8941-GJMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Production",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:35:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Responsibilities are outlined in the specification of the contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036522-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T16:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T16:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02187286",
"name": "SHOWSEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T16:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153043",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Production",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T16:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the infrastructure and security of the Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessprofessionalservices@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02187286",
"name": "SHOWSEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://showsec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02187286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@showsec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZQ-7756-JBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153043",
"name": "Titan Risk Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H, The Dyeworks, Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@TITANRISK.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Courtyards"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graceandtailor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBJ-8941-GJMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035834-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:33:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:33:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02187286",
"name": "SHOWSEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:33:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152793",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Production",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:33:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the production and security for Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for awarding to Grace and Tailor Ltd is based on section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, which outlines that a direct award of a public contract is permissible:\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can provide the required goods, services, or works, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services, or works.\nA direct award to Showsec International Ltd and Titan Risk Management Ltd is also proposed. While these contracts are below the relevant services threshold and so do not fall within the scope of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessprofessionalservices@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02187286",
"name": "SHOWSEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://showsec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02187286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@showsec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZQ-7756-JBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152793",
"name": "TITAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H, The Dyeworks, Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@TITANRISK.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392307",
"name": "GRACE & TAILOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Courtyards"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graceandtailor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBJ-8941-GJMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}