← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The Contractor will: • Develop an insight-led social media strategy aligned with Leeds Smokefree priorities • Produce and deliver creative content across Meta, TikTok, and YouTube • Manage paid and organic campaigns to maximise reach and engagement • Provide daily moderation and community management • Deliver monthly performance reports with analytics and recommendations £20,000 Nov 2025 to March 2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign

Statusactive
Value£20,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eb77
Latest release ID078290-2025
Latest release timestampSun Nov 30 2025 14:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Nov 2025award, contract078290-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078290-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-30T14:11:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167872",
          "name": "Extreme Creations Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb77",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor will:\n•\tDevelop an insight-led social media strategy aligned with Leeds Smokefree priorities\n•\tProduce and deliver creative content across Meta, TikTok, and YouTube\n•\tManage paid and organic campaigns to maximise reach and engagement\n•\tProvide daily moderation and community management\n•\tDeliver monthly performance reports with analytics and recommendations\n£20,000 Nov 2025 to March 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167872",
      "name": "Extreme Creations Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG1 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7.23 Windsor House, Cornwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amy.lighton@madebyextreme.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078290-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078290-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-30T14:11:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Nov 2025 · 078290-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078290-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-30T14:11:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167872",
          "name": "Extreme Creations Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb77",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor will:\n•\tDevelop an insight-led social media strategy aligned with Leeds Smokefree priorities\n•\tProduce and deliver creative content across Meta, TikTok, and YouTube\n•\tManage paid and organic campaigns to maximise reach and engagement\n•\tProvide daily moderation and community management\n•\tDeliver monthly performance reports with analytics and recommendations\n£20,000 Nov 2025 to March 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167872",
      "name": "Extreme Creations Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG1 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7.23 Windsor House, Cornwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amy.lighton@madebyextreme.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078290-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078290-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-30T14:11:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}