← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Learning & Development Programme

Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →

BuyerFAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Services agreement for the delivery of a tailored learning programme for managers covering: performance management, strengthening leadership capability, engaging stakeholders, coaching and feedback skills, communicating to influence, emotional intelligence and communication.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Learning & Development Programme

Statusactive
Value£77,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060e7c
Latest release ID006634-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 26 2026 12:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2026award, contract006634-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T12:57:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e7c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172585",
          "name": "Quantum Rise Talent Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning & Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services agreement for the delivery of a tailored learning programme for managers covering: performance management, strengthening leadership capability, engaging stakeholders, coaching and feedback skills, communicating to influence, emotional intelligence and communication.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172585",
      "name": "Quantum Rise Talent Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@quantumrise.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning & Development Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 92520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-01-20T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension available in case of delivery delays."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:57:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2026 · 006634-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T12:57:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e7c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172585",
          "name": "Quantum Rise Talent Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-F4AF-020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning & Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services agreement for the delivery of a tailored learning programme for managers covering: performance management, strengthening leadership capability, engaging stakeholders, coaching and feedback skills, communicating to influence, emotional intelligence and communication.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172585",
      "name": "Quantum Rise Talent Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@quantumrise.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning & Development Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 92520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-01-20T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension available in case of delivery delays."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:57:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}