Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lewes District Council →
Lewes District Council and Eastbourne Borough Council are seeking a partner to deliver a comprehensive drainage repairs service across their combined housing stock of approximately 6,700 homes. As a social landlord, Lewes & Eastbourne have a responsibility to ensure that the homes and estates they manage are safe, hygienic, and free from avoidable structural or environmental damage. Effective drainage is essential to the proper functioning of properties and the health and wellbeing of residents. The contract will deliver drainage works to fulfil this responsibility.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 13:54:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083393-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC - Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to a total of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBC - Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to a total of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBBC - 038674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDC & EBBC - Drainage Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewes District Council and Eastbourne Borough Council are seeking a partner to deliver a comprehensive drainage repairs service across their combined housing stock of approximately 6,700 homes. \nAs a social landlord, Lewes & Eastbourne have a responsibility to ensure that the homes and estates they manage are safe, hygienic, and free from avoidable structural or environmental damage. Effective drainage is essential to the proper functioning of properties and the health and wellbeing of residents. The contract will deliver drainage works to fulfil this responsibility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belvedere",
"postalCode": "DA17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five House 15a Capital Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://5environmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09710980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@5environmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYQ-4716-HWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC - Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to a total of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBC - Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to a total of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:54:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBBC - 038674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDC & EBBC - Drainage Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewes District Council and Eastbourne Borough Council are seeking a partner to deliver a comprehensive drainage repairs service across their combined housing stock of approximately 6,700 homes. \nAs a social landlord, Lewes & Eastbourne have a responsibility to ensure that the homes and estates they manage are safe, hygienic, and free from avoidable structural or environmental damage. Effective drainage is essential to the proper functioning of properties and the health and wellbeing of residents. The contract will deliver drainage works to fulfil this responsibility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09710980",
"name": "FIVE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belvedere",
"postalCode": "DA17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five House 15a Capital Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://5environmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09710980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@5environmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYQ-4716-HWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064173-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T13:15:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acbb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LDC - Drainage Works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% Quality\n80% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods up to 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "EBC - Drainage Works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% Quality\n80% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC & EBBC - Drainage Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1380000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T13:15:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As a social landlord, Lewes & Eastbourne have a responsibility to ensure that the homes and estates they manage are safe, hygienic, and free from avoidable structural or environmental damage. Effective drainage is essential to the proper functioning of properties and the health and wellbeing of residents. The contract will deliver drainage works to fulfil this responsibility.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James White",
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}