Lot 1
Civil Parking Enforcement across Lincolnshire
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Price — 30
Civil Parking Enforcement
UK
Civil Parking Enforcement across Lincolnshire
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Parking services (63712400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 438 | 3 median · 23 average (167 of 438 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (188 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042a8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019739-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 28 2024 07:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 019739-2024 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | tender | 009442-2024 |
| 3 Jan 2024 | planning | 000152-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019739-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-28T08:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117059",
"name": "APCOA Parking UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Civil Parking Enforcement across Lincolnshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Civil Parking Enforcement",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117059",
"name": "APCOA Parking UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House 4-10 Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2572947",
"legalName": "APCOA Parking UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd.support@apcoa.com",
"telephone": "+44 01895454269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10599",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 1456199500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019739-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-28T08:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117059",
"name": "APCOA Parking UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Civil Parking Enforcement across Lincolnshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Civil Parking Enforcement",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117059",
"name": "APCOA Parking UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House 4-10 Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2572947",
"legalName": "APCOA Parking UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd.support@apcoa.com",
"telephone": "+44 01895454269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10599",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 1456199500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019739-2024-DN704728-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009442-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T15:23:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN704728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for an initial 5 year period (60 months) with the option of 2 X 24 month extension options to allow a maximum term of 9 years (108 months)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procedure will be conducted under the open procedure, all documents are available at procontract.due-north.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Will occur approximately 12 - 6 months prior to the end of the contract term"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to procure the services of Supplier to enter into a contract for Civil Parking Enforcement across Lincolnshire.\nThe purpose of the requirements is parking enforcement for on-street and off-street parking including the issuing of Penalty Charge Notices (PCNs) and the administration and processing of PCNs and suspension notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1905",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"email": "dan.charlesworth@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108851",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice WC2A 2LL",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice WC2A 2LL"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000152-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-01-03T15:48:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN704728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of Supplier(s) to enter into a contract for Civil Parking Enforcement Services.\nThe purpose of the contract is parking enforcement for on-street and off-street parking across Lincolnshire including the issuing of Penalty Charge Notices (PCNs) and the administration and processing of PCNs and suspension notices.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence on 1st November 2024.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to Civil Parking Enforcement Services.\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 12th January 2024 at 1pm..\nSuppliers who express an interest are asked to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire published alongside this PIN in the Pro-Contract tender box. Please complete and submit your completed pre-market engagement questionnaire through the Pro-Contract messaging portal no later than 12th January 2024 at 1pm.\nThe Council may seek clarifications on Supplier submissions or engage in further market engagement relating to Civil Parking Enforcement Services which may include additional questionnaires, events, site visits or face to face meetings.\nThis is a prior information notice, and is not a call for competition. Therefore full particulars of the procedure, nature and quantity of the services required are yet to be finalised and will be refined through this call for market involvement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCC - Civil Parking Enforcement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of Supplier(s) to enter into a contract for Civil Parking Enforcement Services.\nThe purpose of the contract is parking enforcement for on-street and off-street parking across Lincolnshire including the issuing of Penalty Charge Notices (PCNs) and the administration and processing of PCNs and suspension notices.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence on 1st November 2024.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to Civil Parking Enforcement Services.\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 12th January 2024 at 1pm..",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}