Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The supply and installation of steam heated washers and dryers and ironing tables to HMP Drake Hall Note: due to technical issues with the FTS platform we were unable to publish this and subsequent notices with the timeframes prescribed in the Procurement Act 2023. Contract was signed 03/02/2026 Contract start date 03/02/2036 Contract end date 31/03/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f951 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 12:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022968-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:48:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and installation of steam heated washers and dryers and ironing tables to HMP Drake Hall\nNote: due to technical issues with the FTS platform we were unable to publish this and subsequent notices with the timeframes prescribed in the Procurement Act 2023.\nContract was signed 03/02/2026\nContract start date 03/02/2036\nContract end date 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementindustries@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Addington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrolux.co.uk/professional",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00637383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moses.persaud@electroluxprofessional.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-4832-BWNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:48:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "One off purchase and contract less than 12months"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "022968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:48:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and installation of steam heated washers and dryers and ironing tables to HMP Drake Hall\nNote: due to technical issues with the FTS platform we were unable to publish this and subsequent notices with the timeframes prescribed in the Procurement Act 2023.\nContract was signed 03/02/2026\nContract start date 03/02/2036\nContract end date 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementindustries@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Addington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrolux.co.uk/professional",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00637383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moses.persaud@electroluxprofessional.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-4832-BWNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:48:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "One off purchase and contract less than 12months"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "022954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:32:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:32:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laundry Equipment for HMP Drake Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and installation of steam heated washers and dryers and ironing tables to HMP Drake Hall\nNote: due to technical issues with the FTS platform we were unable to publish this and subsequent notices within the timeframes prescribed in the Procurement Act 2023. \nThe estimated date the contract was signed is: 03/02/2026\nThe contract state date is: 03/02/2026\nThe contract end date is: 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MoJProcurementIndustries@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00637383",
"name": "ELECTROLUX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Addington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrolux.co.uk/professional",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00637383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moses.persaud@electroluxprofessional.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-4832-BWNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f951",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}