Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors center
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069983-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 10:34:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069983-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028064-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T10:34:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784565",
"name": "CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors center",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784565",
"name": "CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Addison Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.candolaundryservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10784565",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@candolaundryservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYY-7711-XJMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors",
"value": {
"amount": 111203,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract set up as 2+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:34:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T10:34:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784565",
"name": "CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors center",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784565",
"name": "CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Addison Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.candolaundryservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10784565",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@candolaundryservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYY-7711-XJMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors",
"value": {
"amount": 111203,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract set up as 2+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:34:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028064-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:25:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MSQ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:25:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• To provide laundry cleaning service for our bedding (mostly singles, a few double, king and super king), duvets, duvet covers, pillows, pillow cases, fitted sheets, sleeping bags, sleeping bag liners, blankets, towel’s, tea towel’s and oven gloves • A weekly collection and delivery (or more regular) to the laundry room at Thornbridge Outdoors (times to be discussed but will be in office hours). Please note that vehicles above 7.5t may struggle to access our site (we have a sharp bend and it is dependant on the wheelbase length of your vehicle) • Pretreat any particularly dirty stains • To launder at a minimum of 60 degrees • Iron all linen • Provide clean linen folded in quantities of 10 and package our holiday cottages linen separately • To be able to provide linen hire occasionally for one off bookings / unusually busy weeks or collect and launder linen several times in a week.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94377&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wanqi Zhang",
"email": "wanqi.zhang@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053152"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}